The P.A.C.E. Studio​​​
Performing Arts & Creative Expression

​​​​​​​​4634 Lori Ln. Pace, FL
(850)994-1875

  1. Title 9
  2. Title 11
  3. Title 12
  4. Title 13
  5. Title 14
  6. Title 15
  7. Title 18
  8. Title 19
  9. Title 20

2019 - 2020​​
​CLASS SCHEDULE

Tiny Dancers (Age 2)
Tuesday: 5:00 - 5:30.


Pre-K Classes (Ages 3-4):
Tuesday: 5:30 - 6:30 (Ballet/Acro).
Wednesday: 4:15 - 5:15 (Ballet/Acro).

Thursday: 4:30 - 5:30 (Ballet/Tap).
Thursday: 5:30 - 6:30 (Ballet/Acro).

K-2 Classes (Ages 5-7):
Monday: 3:30 - 4:30 (Hip-hop/Jazz).
Monday: 5:30 - 6:30 (Ballet/Jazz).
Monday: 6:30 - 7:30 (Hip-hop/Acro).
Wednesday: 4:15 - 5:15 (Ballet/Acro).
Wednesday: 5:15 - 6:15 (Ballet/Tap).

Thursday: 4:30 - 5:30 (Ballet/Jazz).

Level 1 (Ages 7+):

Monday: 4:30 - 5:30 (Jazz).
Monday: 5:30 - 6:30 (Hip-hop).
Moday: 6:30 - 7:15 (Baton).
Tuesday: 4:30 - 5:30 (Tap).

Tuesday: 5:30 - 6:30 (Ballet).
Tuesday: 6:30 - 7:30 (Acrobatics).
Thursday: 4:30 - 5:30 (Acting).

Thursday : 5:30 - 6:30 (Lyrical).
Class Schedule
(2019 - 2020)
If you have any questions regarding class placement or enrollment, please do not hesitate to contact our office by phone or email. We are happy to help! Students are welcome to join waitlist for classes marked as "FULL".​
Level 2:
Monday: 4:30 - 6:00 (Ballet).
Monday: 7:15 - 8:00 (Baton)
Tuesday: 4:30 - 5:30 (Modern).
Tuesday: 5:30 - 6:30 (Lyrical).
Tuesday: 6:30 - 7:30 (Acrobatics).
Wednesday: 6:15 - 7:00 (Tap).
Wednesday: 7:00 - 8:00 (Hip-hop).
Thursday: 4:30 - 5:30 (Acting).
Thursday: 5:30 - 6:30 (Musical Theater)
Thursday: 6:30 - 7:30 (Jazz).


Level 3:
Monday: 7:15 - 8:00 (Baton).
Tuesday: 4:30 - 5:30 (Modern).
Tuesday: 5:30 - 6:30 (Lyrical)
Tuesday: 6:30 - 7:30 (Acrobatics).
Tuesday: 7:30 - 8:15 (Tap).
​Wednesday: 4:15 - 5:30 (Ballet).
Wednesday: 5:30 - 6:15 (Jazz).

Wednesday: 6:15 - 7:00 (Contemporary).
Wednesday: 7:00 - 8:00 (Hip-hop).
Thursday: 4:30 - 5:30 (Acting).
Musical Theater: 5:30 - 6:30 (Musical Theater).

Adult Classes (18+):

Tuesday: 6:30 - 7:30 (Adult Tap).
Thursday: 6:30 - 7:30 (Adult Ballet).

Specialty Classes:
Monday: 6:00 - 6:30 (Pre-Pointé).
Monday : 6:30 - 7:15 (Pointé).